American Field
https://americanfield.villagesoup.com/p/1865854

Fixtures

Sep 17, 2020

Chicago, Ill. — The  Mimimum Requirements require that the name of the club, date of the trial, name of contact person, address and phone number be shown in the Fixtures column a minimum of fourteen (14) days before the date of the trial is to begin.

Herewith is the current listing of trials for which this information has been received.

 


 

Amateur Field Trial Clubs of America (e-mail: piper.huffman@aim.com), Piper Huffman—(662) 223-0126, secretary, 2873 Whippoorwill Rd., Michigan City, MS 38647.

National German Shorthaired Pointer Association, Natalie Inderman—(806) 777-2769 (e-mail: Nataliealicia@ymail.com), secretary, P.O. Box 731, Lubbock, TX 79408.

National Red Setter Field Trial Club, Ed Liermann—(414) 625-0715 (e-mail: eal1886@aol.com), N. 2573 Hardscrabble Rd., Palmyra, WI 53156.

National Vizsla Association, Robert Tomczak—(715) 829-8104 (e-mail: shilohkl@aol.com), E8561 530th Ave., Elk Mound, WI 54739.

Futurities

American Field Futurity. American Field Publishing Company—(312) 663-9797, (email: amfieldpub@att.net), 542 S. Dearborn St., Ste. 650, Chicago, IL 60605.

Grand National Grouse Futurity, Thor Kain—(570) 702-6670, Secretary (email: Tkain63@gmail.com), 354 Upper Powderly St., Carbondale, PA 18407.

Midwest Vizsla Futurity (www.vizslafuturity.com), Rodney Albin, Secretary—(636) 366-9746, 2445 Carter Rd., Moscow Mills, MO 63362. (email: rodneyalbin@centurytel.net).

National Bird Hunters Association Futurity, Jim Ogle—(417) 388-0734, Futurity Director, P.O. Box 103, Jasper, MO 64755.

National German Shorthaired Pointer Association, NGSPA Futurity, Michael Patrick—(720) 470-1193, Futurity Manager, 19784 CR 3, Bethoud, CO 80513.

National Red Setter Futurity, (email: BonasaHunter72@aol.com), James Inbody—(330) 306-8065, 468 Housel Craft Rd., Bristolville, OH 44402.

National Shooting Dog Futurity, Mark Hughes,  secretary—(814) 591-3540,  (mdh275@gmail.com), 5042 Greenville Pike, Grampian. PA 16838-9116.

National Walking Shooting Dog Futurity, Chris Catanzarite—(724) 884-7244 (email: catanzarite@fairpoint.net), Secretary/Treasurer, 44 Lindley Rd., Scenery Hill, PA 15360.

New England Shooting Dog Futurity, (email: margaretdrew39@gmail.com), Margaret Drew—(910) 206-0097, cell; (910) 281-5259, home;  P. O. Box 252, Hoffman, NC 28347.

North American Woodcock Futurity, (email: JosephDahl@aol.com), Joe Dahl—(207) 478-3063, Secretary, P.O. Box 291, Danforth, ME 04424.

United States Quail Shooting Dog Futurity, Margaret C. Drew—(916) 206-0079 (email: bmdrew@windstream.net), Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 252, Hoffman, NC 28247. (Website: www.usqsdf.org).

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association Futurity, Verlene Stephenson—(252) 589-1521, Futurity Secretary, P.O. Box 103, Seaboard, NC 27876.

 

Scheduled Recognized Field Trials

Eastern Idaho Bird Dog Club, Idaho Open Shooting Dog Championship, American Falls, ID, September 18. Doug Favor—(208) 317-8539, 15025 W. Venus, Pocatello, ID 83202.

Maine Bird Dog Club, Northern New England Open Woodcock Championship, Berlin, NH, September 18. Bruce Burnell—(207) 642-3052, P.O. Box 32, Standish, ME 04084.

Michigan Brittany Club, Ionia, MI, September 18. Bob Watson—(906) 362-9472, P.O. Box 225, Avoca, MI 48006.

North Missouri Field Trial Club, Midwest Field Trial Association, Browning, MO, September 18. Kevin Western—(660) 341-3522, 19677 State Hwy. O, Queen City, MO 63561.

St. Croix Valley Brittany Club, American Brittany Club, Region 19 Amateur All-Age Championship, Valentine, NE, September 18. Steve Ralph—(651) 303-0129, 25256 Kettle River Blvd., Forest Lake, MN 55025.

Vizsla Club of Illinois, Chandlerville, IL, September 18. Samantha Dumm—(317) 412-0347, 36W312 Barton Dr., St. Charles, IL 60175.

Colorado Pointer Club, Stoneham, CO, September 19. Marc Devos—(303) 919-0386, 16404 E. Fair Ave., Centennial, CO 80016.

New York State Bird Dog Association, National Pheasant Shooting Dog Championship, Mingo Junction, OH, September 19. Robert Reed—(240) 994-0921, 1035 Heritage Dr., Gettysburg, PA 17325.

Setter Club of New England, Northern New Hampshire Bird Dog Club, New England Open Grouse Championship, Berlin, NH, September 21. Lloyd B. Murray—(603) 636-2959, 26 Madore Rd., Stark, NH 03582.

St. Croix Valley Brittany Club, American Brittany Club, Pheasant Championship, Valentine, NE, September 21. Steve Ralph—(651) 303-0129, 25256 Kettle River Blvd., Forest Lake, MN 55025.

Region 8 (NGSPA), Championships, Cheyenne, WY, September 24. Bobbi Richardson—(307) 630-1514, P.O. Box 21660, Cheyenne, WY 82003.

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Ohio, Polk, PA, September 25. Jennifer Goodall—(330) 607-1064, 4595 Poe Rd., Medina, OH 44256.

Mingo Sportsman Club, Mingo Classic, Bloomingdale, OH, September 25. Tim McClurg—(330) 565-3214, 2927 Sodom-Hutchings Rd., Fowler, OH 44418.

Northwest Chukar Championship Association, Boise Valley Bird Dog Club, Championships & Derby Classic, Payette, ID, September 25. Jim Ledington—(208) 941-0064, 4263 Old Valley Rd., Eagle, ID 83616.

Region 9 (AFTCA), Amateur All-Age Championship, Payette, ID, September 25. Jim Ledington—(208) 941-0064, 4263 Old Valley Rd., Eagle, ID 83616.

Vizsla Club of Greater Milwaukee, Chandlerville, IL, September 25. Natalie Howard—(224) 629-6235, 6611 Bull Valley Rd., McHenry, IL 60050.

Idaho Brittany Club, Marsing, ID, September 26. Steve Ball—(208) 861-8474, 1934 Rapid Creek Ln., Kuna, ID 83634.

Iowa Brittany Club, Thayer, IA, September 26. Matt Chumbley—(563) 271-1870, 718 NE 9th St., Ankeny, IA 50021.

Kalamazoo Southwest Michigan Field Trial Club, Ionia, MI, September 26. Tom Winters—(810) 522-8707, 3131 W. Schafer Rd., Pinckney, MI 48169.

Michigan Amateur Field Trial Club, Meredith, MI, September 26. Bob Wheelock—(231) 970-1571, 17780 Wallin Rd., Thompsonville, MI 49683.

Skyline Brittany Club, Idalia, CO, September 26. Dawn Craig—(970) 630-0956, 31515 County Rd. KK, Stratton, CO 80836.

National Shooting Dog Futurity, Bloomingdale, OH, September 28. Entries Close September 14. Mark D. Hughes—(814) 591-3540, 5042 Greenville Pike, Grampian, PA 16838.

American Brittany Club, Chukar Championship, Marsing, ID, September 29. Margaret Horstmeyer—(909) 215-8484, 2259 Can Ada Rd., Melba, ID 83641.

Chippewa Valley Grouse Dog Association, Wisconsin Cover Dog Championship, Augusta, WI, September 29. Brent Sittlow—(952) 221-3455, 803 Kelly Rd., Hudson, WI 54016.

Iowa Brittany Club, Iowa Brittany Shooting Dog Championship, Thayer, IA, September 29. Matt Chumbley—(563) 271-1870, 718 NE 9th St., Ankeny, IA 50021.

New England Brittany Championship Association, Championships & Derby Classic, East Windsor, CT, September 29. Leslie Jane Hunt—(860) 810-3180, 105 Tromley Rd., East Windsor, CT 06088.

Setter Springs Field Trial Club, CanAm Open Shooting Dog Classic, Payette, ID, September 29. Bill Owen—(805) 886-7339, 25 Sierra Vista Rd., Santa Barbara, CA 93108.

Central Kentucky Field Trial Club, Berea, KY, October 1. Pamela A. Tucker—(859) 489-5306, 700 Dreyfus Rd., Berea, KY 40403.

Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club, Cassoday, KS, October 1. Sherri Warren—(573) 280-4714, P.O. Box 3596, Camdenton, MO 65020.

National Brittany Open Grouse Championship, Meredith, MI, October 1. Chuck Langstaff—(517) 372-9112, 2324 Harding, Lansing, MI 48910.

National Vizsla Association, Western Shooting Dog Championship, Mortensen Derby Classic & Bill Gibbons National All-Age Classic, Fairfield, UT, October 1. Bonita Austin—(801) 699-3943, 8899 Canyon Wash Dr., Eagle Mountain, UT 84005.

Sunflower State Field Trial Association, Holler Point Field Trial Club, Amateur All-Age & Open Shooting Dog Classics, Abilene, KS, October 1. Tim Thorton—(316) 847-2149, 884  700th Rd., Oberlin, KS 67749.

Hawkeye Brittany Club, Thayer, IA, October 2. Bruce Heiter—(515) 965-8102, 5960 NE 102nd Ave., Bondurant, IA 50035.

NGSPA Sandhills Greater Prairie Chicken Championships, Dunning, NE, October 2. Robin Lambourn—(214) 507-0653, 50 W. Byers Pl., Denver, CO 80223.

Northern Bucks Bird Dog Club, Clear Springs, MD, October 2. Dave McKay—(215) 519-2727, 2533 Applebutter Rd., Hellertown, PA 18055.

Region 19 (AFTCA), Amateur Shooting Dog Championship, Danbury, WI, October 2. Robert Tomczak—(715) 829-8104, E8561  530th Ave., Elk Mound, WI 54739.

Virginia Capital Field Trial Club, Dillwyn, VA, October 2. Ellen Clements—(804) 836-6590, 4163 Old River Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139.

Southern New England Brittany Club, East Windsor, CT, October 2. Frances Gorman—(860) 429-9511, 162 Lipps Rd., Ashford, CT 06278.

Big Sky Field Trial Club, Barber, MT, October 3. Alex Rickert—(406) 209-0676, 200 Preserve St., Bozeman, MT 59718.

Chippewa Valley Grouse Dog Association, Augusta, WI, October 3. Roger King—(715) 845-6833, 228450 Lanner Ave., Wausau, WI 54401.

English Setter Club of America, Lacey Township, NJ, October 3. Joe Cincotta—(908) 812-5587, 38 Yard Rd., Stockton, NJ 08559.

Farmer Sportsmen’s Field Trial Club, Ionia, MI, October 3. Cindy Klenner—(734) 699-4017, 40255 Harris Rd., Belleville, MI 48111.

Mid-State Bird Dog Club, Chandlerville, IL, October 3. Jeff Wagoner—(309) 657-2536, 14402 W. Notzke Rd., Brimfield, IL 61517.

Region 19 (AFTCA), Amateur All-Age Championship & Open All-Age Derby Classic, Danbury, WI, October 4. Scott Jordan—(612) 282-2723, 7373  120th St. N., Grant, MN 55110.

Hawkeye Brittany Club, ABC Open Shooting Dog Championship, Thayer, IA, October 5. Bruce Heiter—(515) 965-8102, 5960 NE 102nd Ave., Bondurant, IA 50035.

Minnesota Grouse Dog Association, Minnesota Grouse Dog Championship, Mora, MN, October 5. Ryan Hough—(612) 720-5392, 3910 Pine Ln., Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375.

NGSPA Great Lakes Championships, Ionia, MI, October 5. Dan DiMambro—(231) 301-3290, 17954 Mackinaw Trail, Leroy, MI 49655.

Westark Field Trial Club, Fleetwood Open Shooting Dog Classic, Booneville, AR, October 5. Ronnie Miller—(479) 629-3281, 110 S. 40, Van Buren, AR 72956.

Ruffed Grouse Field Trial Club, Michigan Woodcock Championship, Gladwin, MI, October 6. Bill Nelson—(586) 291-5563, 12077 Hough Rd., Riley, MI 48041.

American Brittany Club, Badger Brittany Club, Grouse & Woodcock Championship, Augusta, WI, October 9. Jim Brigham—(608) 334-3909, 4130 Cherokee Dr., Madison, WI 53711.

Cockade Field Trial Club, South Hill, VA, October 9. Ellen Clements—(804) 836-6590, 4163 Old River Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139.

Cypress Creek Field Trial Club, Alvord, TX, October 9. Ken Sauer—(281) 960-2508, 2092 Parker Dairy Rd., Alvord, TX 76225.

National Amateur Pheasant Championship, Dresden, OH, October 9. Piper Huffman—(662) 471-1700, 2873 Whippoorwill Rd., Michigan City, MS 38647.

North Jersey Brittany Club, Medford, NJ, October 9. Judy Kiracofe—(732) 489-0806, 300 Squankum Rd., Farmingdale, NJ 07727.

Oil Capital Field Trial Association, Inola, OK, October 9. Jason Reed—(405) 204-6351, 849 County St. 2920, Tuttle, OK 73089.

Panhandle Bird Dog Club, Lone Star Open Shooting Dog Classic, Booneville, AR, October 9. Virgil Moore—(805) 570-2961, 7600 W. County Rd. 283, Canyon, TX 79015.

Region 19 (AFTCA), Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship, Moose Junction, WI, October 9. Sig Degitz—(715) 919-6334, 6694 S. 18th Street Rd., Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849.

Spencer Farms Field Trial Club, Milton, FL, October 9. Robbie Thomas—(205) 317-9552, 303 Magnolia St., Trussville, AL 35173.

Western Iowa Pointing Dog Club, Raymond, NE, October 9. Rita Douglass—(402) 276-2393, 515 Comanche St., Columbus, NE 68601.

Duplin County Field Trial Club, Warsaw, NC, October 10. Bill Faust—(910) 289-5532, 179 Kenansville Hwy., Warsaw, NC 28398.

Region 1 (AFTCA), Amateur Horseback Shooting Dog Championship, East Windsor, CT, October 10. Tim Cavanaugh—(860) 575-5881, 202 Hog Hill Rd., East Hampton, CT 06424.

Southwestern Field Trial Club, Chandlerville, IL, October 10. Jeff Wagoner—(309) 657-2536, 14402 W. Notzke Rd., Brimfield, IL 61517.

York Pointer & Setter Club, Rossville, PA, October 10. Merv Eisenhart—(717) 451-5386, 1251 Village Dr., Spring Grove, PA 17362.

North Jersey Brittany Club, Region 2 Brittany Champagne Memorial Shooting Dog Champinship, Forked River, NJ, October 12. Judy Kiracofe—(732) 489-0806, 300 Squankum Rd., Farmingdale, NJ 07727.

Beaverton Grouse Dog Club, Northern Michigan Cover Dog Championship, Meredith, MI, October 13. Tom Fruchey—(989) 435-3793, 952 Van Dyke Rd., Beaverton, MI 48612.

Del Val Brittany Club, Medford, NJ, October 14. Joanne Perry—(302) 383-5208, 13 Rivers End East Dr., Claymont, DE 19703.

Columbia River Field Trial Club, Pacific Northwest Open Shooting Dog Championship, Condon, OR, October 15. Chuck Kunde—(503) 799-3780, P.O. Box 352, 15076 Butte Creek Rd., Fossil, OR 97830.

Region 10 (AFTCA), Amateur All-Age Championship, Condon, OR, October 15. Chuck Kunde—(503) 799-3780, P.O. Box 352, 15076 Butte Creek Rd., Fossil, OR 97830.

Region 17 (AFTCA), Amateur All-Age Championship, Dexter, KS, October 16. Diane Shoemaker—(816) 309-4773, 33905 E. Truman Rd., Grain Valley, MO 64029.

Southern Illinois Bird Hunters Club, Cutler, IL, October 16. Jim Lawless—(618) 317-7811, 8760 County Line Rd., Sparta, IL 62286.

Western Iowa Pointing Dog Club, Raymond, NE, October 16. Rita Douglass—(402) 276-2393, 515 Comanche St., Columbus, NE 68601.

Centex Bird Dog Club, Kyle, TX, October 17. Steve Schiber—(512) 924-2989, 801 Misti Ln., Driftwood, TX 78619.

Quail Hollow Field Trial Club, Norman Park, GA, October 17. Karen Norton—(229) 891-8391, 441 W. Weeks St., Norman Park, GA 31771.

Cascade Field Trial Club, Open All-Age Championship, Condon, OR, October 18. Mike Eades—(253) 569-0648, P.O. Box 1349, Ephrata, WA 98823.

Gyp Hills Field Trial Club, Kansas Prairie Open All-Age, Medicine Lodge, KS, October 18. Paul Roederer—(620) 727-2210, 11712 S. Yoder Rd., Haven, KS 67543.

Nittany Valley Bird Dog Club, State College, PA, October 18. Rob Boos—(570) 337-4894, 150 Pine Summit Rd., Williamsport, PA 17701.

Penn Jersey Sportsman’s Club, Estell Manor, NJ, October 18. Bo Mamounis—(856) 498-5575, 749 Whitehall Rd., Newfield, NJ 08344.

Region 10 (AFTCA), Amateur Shooting Dog Championship, Condon, OR, October 18. Mike Eades—(253) 569-0648, P.O. Box 1349, Ephrata, WA 98823.

Conecuh Station Field Trial Club, Union Springs, AL, October 19. Tony Gibson—(334) 850-2376, 102 S. Baskin St., Union Springs, AL 36089.

National Chukar Championship Association, Chukar Championships & Derby Classic, Condon, OR, October 19. Holly Higgins—(541) 480-7620, P.O. Box 242, Hines, OR 97738.

Southern Kansas Brittany Club, Kansas Brittany All-Age Championship, Eureka, KS, October 19. Terry Gowin—(316) 799-2229, Box 177, Whitewater, KS 67154.

Flint Hills Field Trial Club, Sunflower State Open Shooting Dog Championship, Elk City, KS, October 20. Luke Topp—(402) 239-8167, 61050  728 Rd., Crab Orchard, NE 68332.

Lake States Grouse Championship, Meredith, MI, October 20. Denise Peters—(269) 209-1255, 7888 Greenwood Rd., Gladwin, MI 48624.

Holler Point Field Trial Club, Alberta All-Age Field Trial Club & Gyp Hills Field Trial Club, The Alberta Classic, Abilene, KS, October 21. Dr. Stan Wint—(816) 863-6113, 14200 Waverly Rd., Gardner, KS 66030.

Wichita Bird Dog Club, Dexter, KS, October 23. Frank Schoenborn—(316) 641-8144, 11815 E. 2nd St., Wichita, KS 67026..

California Brittany Club, California City, CA, October 24. Sheri Harder—(310) 502-8375, 13978 Cerecita Dr., Whittier, CA 90605.

Nevada Bird Dog Club, Reno, NV, October 24. Mike Wilkin—(775) 287-9331, 14430 Spezia Rd., Reno, NV 89511.

Inola Open All-Age, Inola, OK, October 26. Mike Griffin—(918) 696-9447, Rt. 2 Box 1589, Stilwell, OK 74960.

Pennsylvania Grouse Trial Club, Grouse Championship, Marienville, PA, October 26. Helen Brenneman—(814) 238-5558, 319 Lower Julian Pike, Port Matilda, PA 16870.

Sedgefields Field Trial Club, Alabama Open Shooting Dog Championship, Union Springs, AL, October 26. Robert Moorer—(334) 558-7080, 2420 County Rd. #1, Hardaway, AL 36039.

Southwest Missouri Shooting Dog Club & Missouri State Field Trial Association, Southwest Missouri Open Shooting Dog Championship, Grovespring, MO, October 26. Ken Schmidt—(314) 330-1789, 3988 Benne Rd., Defiance, MO 63341.

Oklahoma Open Championship, Inola, OK, October 28. Mike Griffin—(918) 696-9447, Rt. 2 Box 1589, Stilwell, OK 74960.

Carolina Amateur Field Trial Club, Hoffman, NC, October 29. Calvin Curnutte—(910) 995-7902, 4911 Hoffman Rd., Jackson Springs, NC 27281.

Illinois Brittany Club, Pinckneyville, IL, October 29. Judy Graves—(573) 788-2208, 1076 County Rd. 415, Friedheim, MO 63747.

Northern Virginia Brittany Club, Dillwyn, VA, October 30. Karen L. Conover—(434) 476-1453, 1111 Hummingbird Ln., South Boston, VA 24592.

San Diego Brittany Club, California City, CA, October 31. Sheri Harder—(310) 502-8375, 13978 Cerecita Dr., Whittier, CA 90605.

Sunshine Field Trial Club, Lake City, FL, October 31. Don Price—(904) 266-4742, 7541 Motes Rd., Bryceville, FL 32009.

Grand National Grouse Futurity, Meredith, MI, November 1. Thor Kain—(570) 702-6670, 348 Upper Powderly St., Carbondale, PA 18407.

Grand National Grouse Championship, Meredith, MI, November 3. Tom Fruchey—(989) 435-3793, 952 Van Dyke Rd., Beaverton, MI 48612.

Greater St. Louis Brittany Club, Grovespring, MO, November 3. Burton Wice—(314) 614-4160, 16 Tealwood Dr., Creve Coeur, MO 63141.

National Red Setter Field Trial Club, Pinckneyville, IL, November 4. Milt Schafer—(920) 376-3001, 850 Macarthur Rd., Oshkosh, WI 54901.

NGSPA Pheasant Association, Pheasant Championships & Derby Classic, Wye Island, MD, November 4. Jennifer Goodall—(330) 607-1064, 4595 Poe Rd., Medina, OH 44256.

Region 16 (AFTCA), Amateur Shooting Dog Championship, Union Springs, AL, November 5. Darron Hendley—(334) 300-5836, 323 Adams Ave., Montgomery, AL 36104.

Stillwater Field Trial Club, Open All-Age, Booneville, AR, November 5. Jon Humphrey—(918) 313-1319, 18112 S. 4150 Rd., Claremore, OK 74017.

Region 8 (AFTCA), Amateur Shooting Dog Championship, Inola, OK, November 12. Jon Humphrey—(918) 313-1319, 18112 S. 4150 Rd., Claremore, OK 74017.

Greater St. Louis Brittany Club, American Brittany Club Quail Championship, Grovespring, MO, November 14. Burton Wice—(314) 614-4160, 16 Tealwood Dr., Creve Coeur, MO 63141.

Texas Open Shooting Dog Championship, Ardmore, OK, November 14. Virgil Moore—(806) 570-2961, 7600 W. County Rd. 283, Canyon, TX 79015.

Conecuh Station Field Trial Club, Gulf Coast Open Shooting Dog Championship, Union Springs, AL,  November 19. Tony Gibson—(334) 850-2376, 102 S. Baskin St., Union Springs, AL 36089.

Mid-Carolina Field Trial Club, Camden, SC, November 19. Roger McPherson—(814) 657-0712, 197 Lucious Davis Rd., Chesterfield, SC 29709.

Esmont Field Trial Club of Virginia & Greenfields Field Trial Club, Scottsville, VA, November 20. Tommy Stargell—(434) 960-2651, 9578 Warren Ferry Rd., Scottsville, VA 24590.

Georgia Brittany Club, Lax, GA, November 20. Betty Morgan—(404) 429-3602, 1397 Churchill Way, Marietta, GA 30062.

American Brittany Club, National Amateur Championship, Booneville, AR, November 23. Steve Ralph—(651) 303-0129, 25256 Kettle River Blvd., Forest Lake, MN 55025.

American Brittany Club, National Championship, Booneville, AR, November 28. Steve Ralph—(651) 303-0129, 25256 Kettle River Blvd., Forest Lake, MN 55025.

American Brittany Club, Derby Invitational, Booneville, AR, December 3. Steve Ralph—(651) 303-0129, 25256 Kettle River Blvd., Forest Lake, MN 55025.

Esmont Field Trial Club of Virginia & Greenfields Field Trial Club, Brookneal, VA, December 4. Tommy Stargell—(434) 960-2651, 9578 Warren Ferry Rd., Scottsville, VA 24590.

South Carolina Open Shooting Dog Championship & Open Derby, Patrick, SC, December 7. E. Lawton Huggins—(843) 866-3113, 7265 Ethel Post Office Rd., Meggett, SC 29449.

 

American Bird Hunters Association

Website: www.abhatrials.com

American Bird Hunters Association, Ronnie Rogers—(865) 712-9229, president, 2228 Indian Cave Rd., New Market, TN 37820. (email: esetter34@yahoo.com).

Tennessee Valley Field Trial Club, ABHA Central Regional Championship, Berea, KY, October 9. Ronnie Rogers—(865) 475-3459, 2228 Indian Cave Rd., New Market, TN 37820.

 

National Bird Hunters Association

Website: www.nbhadog.org

National Bird Hunters Association, Ken Sauer—(281) 960-2508, president, 2092 Parker Dairy Rd., Alvord, TX 76225.

National Bird Hunters Association, Tim Penn—(660) 341-1165, secretary, 50578 State Hwy. 6, Edina, MO 63537.

North Missouri Field Trial Club, Browning, MO, September 19. Kevin Western—(660) 341-3522, 19677 State Hwy. O, Queen City, MO 63561.

Southwest Missouri Walking Field Trial Club, Mt. Vernon, MO, September 26. Jim Ogle—(417) 388-0734, P.O. Box 103, Jasper, MO 64755.

Bluegrass Walking Shooting Dog Club, Paris, KY, September 12. Gary Vitali—(859) 351-1266, 3711 Delany Ferry Rd., Versailles, KY 40383.

East Central Illinois Pointer & Setter Club, Coatesville, IN, September 26. Grady Howard—(317) 750-2099, 4391 E. Rinker Rd., Mooresville, IN 46158.

Cypress Creek Field Trial Club, Alvord, TX, October 9. Ken Sauer—(281) 960-2508, 2092 Parker Dairy Rd., Alvord, TX 76225.

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Central Iowa, Knoxville, IA, October 10. Brent Hoehns—(712) 249-8486, 1301  163rd place, Knoxville, IA 50138.

Tulsa Bird Dog Association, Inola, OK, October 10. Shane Bevel—(940) 206-3572, 816 S. Jamestown Ave., Tulsa, OK 74112.

Vizsla Club of Eastern Iowa, Knoxville, IA, October 11. Brent Hoehns—(712) 249-8486, 1301  163rd place, Knoxville, IA 50138.

Westark Field Trial Club, Booneville, AR, October 17. Glenn Cumbie—(479) 461-5509, 1413 Armistead Rd., Fort Smith, AR 72916

Wichita Bird Dog Club, Dexter, KS, October 24. Brad Taylor—(316) 259-8514, 4959 SW Briar Ln., Towanda, KS 67144.

Central Prairie Field Trial Club, Bluff City, IL, October 31. Butch Spelbring—(217) 343-2871, 17275 N. 200th St., Beecher City, IL 62414.

Southern Bird Hunters Association

Southern Bird Hunters Association, Marty Robinson, president—(770) 862-6568, 670 Bear Creek Rd., Carrollton, GA 30117.

Southern Bird Hunters Association, Bruce Mercer, secretary—(470) 345-6369, 121 E. Knight Rd., McDonough, GA 30252.

Southern Bird Hunters Association, Georgia Casey, treasurer—(618) 638-2952, 5164 Staton Ridge, Belknap, IL 62908.

Boiling Springs Field Trial Club, Lawndale, NC, September 27. Cliff Monroe—(704) 692-3580, 2745 McCraw Rd., Mooresboro, NC 28114.

Decoy Lakes Field Trial Club, Linden, NC, October 17. Larry Wade—(910) 237-2306, 100 Crescent Dr., Dunn, NC 28334.

Tallapoosa Field Trial Club, Carrollton, GA, October 23. Marty Robinson—(770) 862-6568, 670 Bear Creek Rd., Carrollton, GA 30117.

Gulf Coast Bird Hunters Club, Blakely, GA, October 29. Daryl Thomas Jr.—(229) 255-9347, 302 Muckalee Creek Rd., Leesburg, GA 31763.

Ashwood Plantation Pointing Dog Club, Bishopville, SC, November 7. Phil Vadeboncouer—(803) 802-0380, 12240 Gadwell Place, Indian Land, SC 29707.

 

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association

Website: www.uscomplete.org

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association, Ashby Morgan, president, 153 Hills Bay Drive, Hudgins, VA 23076.

U.S. Complete Shooting Dog Association, Chris Catanzarite, 1st vice-president, 44 Lindley Rd., Scenery Hill, PA 15360.

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association, Phil Townley, 2nd vice-president, 20443 Walkers Lane, Richardsville, VA 22736.

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association, Keith Pittman, 3d vice-president, 1479 Worthington Road, Greenville,  NC 27858.

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association, Mike Spotts, secretary, 2 Kent Rd., Bloomsburg, PA 17815.

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association, Mert Jones, treasurer—(804) 769-9292, 359 Dover Ln., Aylett, VA 23009.

U. S. Complete Shooting Dog Association Futurity, Verlene Stephenson—(252) 589-1521, Futurity secretary, P.O. Box 103, Seaboard, NC 27876.

Grand Valley Bird Dog Club, Highland, MI, September 19. Jim Cipponeri—(248) 789-0758, 28254 Martindale, New Hudson, MI 48165.

Arcadia Field Trial Club, Exeter, RI, September 20. Richard Giuliano—(401) 647-3429, 148 Gibson Hill Rd., Greene, RI 02827.

Boiling Springs Field Trial Club, Lawndale, NC, September 26. Cliff Monroe—(704) 692-3580, 2745 McCraw Rd., Mooresboro, NC 28114.

Sandy Valley Bird Dog Club, Falls, PA, September 26. Dean Avillion—(570) 956-0744, 35 Anthonys Rd., White Haven, PA 18661.

Northern Bucks Bird Dog Club, Clear Springs, MD, October 2. Dave McKay—(215) 519-2727, 2533 Applebutter Rd., Hellertown, PA 18055.

Chickahominy Field Trial Association, Buckingham, VA, October 3. Meredith Jones—(804) 769-9292, 359 Dover Ln., Aylett, VA 23009.

Mountain View Bird Dog Club, Lake Ariel, PA, October 10. Thor Kain—(570) 702-6670, 348 Upper Powderly St., Carbondale, PA 18407.

Decoy Lakes Field Trial Club, Linden, NC, October 18. Larry Wade—(910) 237-2306, 100 Crescent Dr., Dunn, NC 28334.

West Branch Bird Dog Club, Weatherly, PA, October 25. Mike Spotts—(570) 590-4708, 2 Kent Rd., Bloomsburg, PA 17815.

USCSDA Amateur Invitational Championship, East Windsor, CT, October 30. Mike Spotts—(570) 590-4708, 2 Kent Rd., Bloomsburg, PA 17815.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.